Staff

Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail
Article Thumbnail

James Heale - Headteacher

Fahri Francis - Deputy Head

Áine Donegan - Assistant Head

Carly Flitter - SENCo

 

Senior Leadership Team

The Leadership Team

Debbie Tyson-Gooden - School Business Manager

Tom Gould - UKS2 Phase Leader

Deepti Grover - LKS2 Phase Leader

Natalie Holroyd - KS1 Phase Leader

Gareth Moss - EYFS Leader

Andrea D'Souza - EYFS Leader

 



Teaching Staff

Andrea D'Souza - Nursery Teacher

Gareth Moss - Reception Teacher, The Arts inc. Music Lead

Lily Marriott - Reception Teacher

Hannah Brien - Year 1 Teacher, Computing Lead KS1

Nacera Boudjemaa   - Year 1 Teacher, Geography Lead

Stephen Broad - Year 1 Teacher (Friday only)

Natalie Holroyd - Year 2 Teacher, Art & DT Lead, KS1 Maths Lead

Harriet Childs - Year 2 Teacher

Rosie Wiseman (P/T) - Year 2 Teacher

Claire Fromage - Year 3 Teacher, PSHE inc Mind Up

Stephen Broad - Year 3 Teacher

Deepti Grover - Year 4 Teacher, LKS2 Phase Leader, Diversity & Equality Lead 

Keeva Newland - Year 4 Teacher

Katie Clark - Year 5 Teacher, History Lead

Tom Gould - Year 5 Teacher, UKS2 Phase Leader, Foundation Subjects/Recovery Program Lead

Rhys Harris - Year 6 Teacher, Science & Writing Lead

Áine Donegan - Year 6 Teacher (Mon-Tue), Assistant Head, Maths Lead KS2

Laura Gupta - Year 6 Teacher (Wed-Fri), Pupil Premium Lead

* Rita Fox on maternity leave

* Ellie Mabbutt on maternity leave

* Rosalind Pickford on maternity leave

 



Teaching Assistants

Grace Blake

Sarah Ruhani

Clara Fernandes

Clare Groves

Kimberley Deyo

Dawn Halliday

Jackie Baker

Tracy Shine

Sarah Godden

Kate Saville

Dorinda Aitken

Lynn Slater

Jenny Grant

Anita Chandra

Teresa Austin

Bogusia Serafin

Laura Kehoe

Samantha Potter

Mehreen Niazi

Pamela Gantier

Stella Robinson

Leigh Fisher

Celia Malheiro

Sajidah Aktar Noori

Victoria Chapman

 



Admin Staff

Debbie Tyson-Gooden – School Business Manager

Alison Good – PA to Headteacher

Alex Warren – Administration Officer

Chamelle Robinson - Administration Officer

Paul Latchman – Premises Officer

 


 

Music Teachers

Steven Ashmore

Diego Respati

 


 

Sports Coaches

Winston Haughton

Chris Clack

 


 

Meal Supervisors

Sarah Flind

Lisa Newman

Tracey Treuge

Louise Newman

Celia Malheiro

Dorinda Aitken

Toni Sammut

Stella Robinson

Nicola Williams

Leigh Fisher